Sports

UEFA Champions League 2020-21 TV schedule, scores: Bayern Munich, Man City winners; Real Madrid, Atleti losers

It nearly feels like yesterday when the 2019-20 UEFA Champions League wrapped up, yet fret not, the 2020-21 season is as of now upon us. The play-off round and the gathering stage draw is finished.

On Tuesday, UEFA commenced the Champions League bunch stage, which guarantees us standoffs between Lionel Messi’s Barcelona and Cristiano Ronaldo’s Juventus, Paris Saint-Germain versus Manchester United, Bayern Munich versus Atletico Madrid and bounty more.

You can stream each match on CBS All Access. Join now and appreciate multi week of CBS All Access for nothing in front of the initial match. Each match will be accessible on request soon after the last whistle.

In the event that monitoring each match simultaneously is some tea, ensure you tune into “The Golazo Show,” CBS Sports’ live whip-around show on bunch stage matchdays. “The Golazo Show” will keep eager soccer fans tuned in by highlighting each objective each matchday on CBS Sports Network and CBS All Access with inclusion starting at 2:30 p.m. ET on matchdays.

In the event that you missed activity from the earlier day, look at “The Champions Club,” highlighting Jules Breach, Julien Laurens and Ade Akinfenwa. It’s a definitive daily features show for devotees of the Champions League on CBS All Access.

Here are all the dates you require to know for this current season’s Champions League:

Group stage: Matchday 1

Tuesday, Oct. 20

Zenit 1, Club Brugge 2
Dynamo Kiev 0, Juventus 2
Chelsea 0, Sevilla 0
Rennes 1, Krasnodar 1
Lazio 3, Borussia Dortmund 1
Barcelona 5, Ferencvaros 1
Paris Saint-Germain 1, Manchester United 2
RB Leipzig 2, Istanbul Basaksehir 0
Wednesday, Oct. 21

Red Bull Salzburg 2, Lokomotiv Moscow 2
Real Madrid 2, Shakhtar 3
Bayern Munich 4, Atletico Madrid 0
Inter Milan 2, Borussia Monchengladbach 2
Manchester City 3, Porto 1
Olympiacos 1, Marseille 0
Ajax 0, Liverpool 1
Midtjylland 0, Atalanta 4

Group stage: Matchday 2

Tuesday, Oct. 27

  • Lokomotiv Moscow vs. Bayern Munich, 1:55 p.m.
  • Shakhtar vs. Inter Milan, 1:55 p.m.
  • Atletico Madrid vs. Red Bull Salzburg, 4 p.m.
  • Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Real Madrid, 4 p.m.
  • Porto vs. Olympiacos, 4 p.m.
  • Marseille vs. Manchester City, 4 p.m.
  • Liverpool vs. Midtjylland, 4 p.m.
  • Atalanta vs. Ajax, 4 p.m.

Wednesday, Oct. 28

  • Krasnodar vs. Chelsea, 1:55 p.m.
  • Istanbul Basaksehir vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 1:55 p.m.
  • Sevilla vs. Rennes, 4 p.m.
  • Borussia Dortmund vs. Zenit, 4 p.m.
  • Club Brugge vs. Lazio, 4 p.m.
  • Juventus vs. Barcelona, 4 p.m.
  • Ferencvaros vs. Dynamo Kiev, 4 p.m.
  • Manchester United vs. RB Leipzig, 4 p.m.
  • Group Stage: Matchday 3

Tuesday, Nov. 3

  • Lokomotiv Moscow vs. Atletico Madrid, 12:55 p.m.
  • Shakhtar vs. Borussia Monchengladbach, 12:55 p.m.
  • Red Bull Salzburg vs. Bayern Munich, 3 p.m.
  • Real Madrid vs. Inter Milan, 3 p.m.
  • Manchester City vs. Olympiacos, 3 p.m.
  • Porto vs. Marseille, 3 p.m.
  • Midtjylland vs. Ajax, 3 p.m.
  • Atalanta vs. Liverpool, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 4

  • Zenit vs. Lazio, 12:55 p.m.
  • Istanbul Basaksehir vs. Manchester United, 12:55 p.m.
  • Sevilla vs. Krasnodar, 3 p.m.
  • Chelsea vs. Rennes, 3 p.m.
  • Club Brugge vs. Borussia Dortmund, 3 p.m.
  • Barcelona vs. Dynamo Kiev, 3 p.m.
  • Ferencvaros vs. Juventus, 3 p.m.
  • RB Leipzig vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 3 p.m.

Group Stage: Matchday 4

Tuesday, Nov. 24

  • Krasnodar vs. Sevilla, 12:55 p.m.
  • Rennes vs. Chelsea, 12:55 p.m.
  • Borussia Dortmund vs. Club Brugge, 3 p.m.
  • Lazio vs. Zenit, 3 p.m.
  • Juventus vs. Ferencvaros, 3 p.m.
  • Dynamo Kiev vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.
  • Paris Saint-Germain vs. RB Leipzig, 3 p.m.
  • Manchester United vs. Istanbul Basaksehir, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 25

  • Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Shakhtar, 12:55 p.m.
  • Olympiacos vs. Manchester City, 12:55 p.m.
  • Bayern Munich vs. Red Bull Salzburg, 3 p.m.
  • Atletico Madrid vs. Lokomotiv Moscow, 3 p.m.
  • Inter Milan vs. Real Madrid, 3 p.m.
  • Marseille vs. Porto, 3 p.m.
  • Liverpool vs. Atalanta, 3 p.m.
  • Ajax vs. Midtjylland, 3 p.m.

Group Stage: Matchday 5

Tuesday, Dec. 1

  • Lokomotiv Moscow vs. Red Bull Salzburg, 12:55 p.m.
  • Shakhtar vs. Real Madrid, 12:55 p.m.
  • Atletico Madrid vs. Bayern Munich, 3 p.m.
  • Borussia Monchengladbach vs. Inter Milan, 3 p.m.
  • Porto vs. Manchester City, 3 p.m.
  • Marseille vs. Olympiacos, 3 p.m.
  • Liverpool vs. Ajax, 3 p.m.
  • Atalanta vs. Midtjylland, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 2

  • Krasnodar vs. Rennes, 12:55 p.m.
  • Istanbul Basaksehir vs. RB Leipzig, 12:55 p.m.
  • Sevilla vs. Chelsea, 3 p.m.
  • Borussia Dortmund vs. Lazio, 3 p.m.
  • Club Brugge vs. Zenit, 3 p.m.
  • Juventus vs. Dynamo Kiev, 3 p.m.
  • Ferencvaros vs. Barcelona, 3 p.m.
  • Manchester United vs. Paris Saint-Germain, 3 p.m.

Group Stage: Matchday 6

Tuesday, Dec. 8

  • Zenit vs. Borussia Dortmund, 12:55 p.m.
  • Lazio vs. Club Brugge, 12:55 p.m.
  • Chelsea vs. Krasnodar, 3 p.m.
  • Rennes vs. Sevilla, 3 p.m.
  • Barcelona vs. Juventus, 3 p.m.
  • Dynamo Kiev vs. Ferencvaros, 3 p.m.
  • Paris Saint-Germain vs. Istanbul Basaksehir, 3 p.m.
  • RB Leipzig vs. Manchester United, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 9

  • Ajax vs. Atalanta, 12:55 p.m.
  • Midtjylland vs. Liverpool, 12:55 p.m.
  • Bayern Munich vs. Lokomotiv Moscow, 3 p.m.
  • Red Bull Salzburg vs. Atletico Madrid, 3 p.m.
  • Real Madrid vs. Borussia Monchengladbach, 3 p.m.
  • Inter Milan vs. Shakhtar, 3 p.m.
  • Manchester City vs. Marseille, 3 p.m.
  • Olympiacos vs. Porto, 3 p.m.

Knockout stage

Round of 16 draw: Dec. 14
Round of 16 matches: Feb. 16-17, 23-24; March 9-10, 16-17
Quarterfinal and semifinal draw: March 19
Quarterfinals: April 6-7, 13-14
Semifinal: April 27-28 and May 4-5
Final: May 29

Post Comment